Descendants of Michael DOODY (to contribute information, please email Helen@HelensFamilyTrees.com)

Name Index


<---->

[private]
[private]
[private]

'UNKNOWN'

[Unknown]
[Unknown] -
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Amy
Beverly Ann
Catherine
Helen
Kristen
Margaret (Peggy)

ALLEN

Sharon

ARRIETA

Cecil Meigel b.1908 - Fulham, London

AVESTON

Jonathon
Katherine
Philip (Phil)
Sarah

BARRY

Brendan
Chris
George
Ian

BAXTER

Joseph

BERGERON

Dianne

BINCH

'unknown'
Victoria

BLAKE

Mary

BOHL

Aleisha
Kurt

BOURKE

David
Julienne b.1991 - Dublin
Marielle b.1991 - Dublin
Naomi
Stephanie

BRASSIL

Aoife
Conor
Joseph (Joe)
Niall

BRAUNSDORF

Andrew
Carol M.
Emily b.1923 - probably Queens, New York
James
Jean Katherine
Karen M.
Lillian b.1925 - probably Queens, New York
Margaret (Peggy)
Mary A.
Michael
Robert A.
Timothy
William b.1927 - probably Queens, New York
William Frederick b.1895 - Brooklyn, New York

BRENNAN

Eugene
Mark
Ruth

BROWN

Anne
Audrey Mabel b.1918 - Hackney, London
Kay
Kevin
Maura
Michael
Ray
Tricia

BRUTT

Patricia

BURNHAM

Christopher
Helen
Herbert Walter m.1954 - Coventry
Kathleen b.1967 - Coventry
Philip
Rosemary
Shirley
Susan

BYRNE

Josephine

CAREY

Bella
Liam

CARR

Siobhan
Steven

CARROLL

Breda
David
James
Louise
Mark
Melissa
Noreen
Patrick
Patrick (Paddy) b.1920 - Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Patrick (Pat)
Richard
Selina
Siobhan
Stephen
Séamus
Thomas

CAVALLERO

Jim

CHAMBERS

Alex
John

CLARK

Anthony (Tony) Brian
Jack (Johnny) Brian b.1933 - Yorkshire
Susan Ellen

CLEMONS

Alison
Mitchell
Vincent

COLLINS

Raymond

CONROY

Mark
Michael (Mick)
Niall
Sophie

CORBETT

David (Dave)
Jodie
Luke

COSTELLO

Mary C.

COUGHLIN

Moya

COYNE

Gerard (Gerry)
Tess
Tim

CRANE

Jeanette Emily

CULL

Margaret b.1862 - probably Brackbawn, Skeheenarinky, Co. Tipperary

CUTTS

Daisy

DALTON

Helen

DAY

Gertrude Marjorie (Marjorie) P. m.1932 - Hammersmith, London

DIAZ

Alyssa
Joseph
Sabrina

DIPASQUA

Christopher
Margie
Ricky

DOODY

Angela
Bridget (Beatrice) b.1895 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Catherine b.1852 - Knockainy or Galbally, Co. Limerick
Catherine (Cathy)
Colette
Elizabeth (Eliza) b.1850 - probably Bottomstown, Knockainy, Co. Limerick
Ellen b.1866 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Ellen (Ellie) b.1869 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Gerard
Gerard Francis b.1930 - Brooklyn, New York
James b.1856 - Knockainy or Galbally, Co. Limerick
James (Jim) b.1896 - Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
James (Jimmy) b.1926 - probably Galbally, Co. Limerick
James Patrick (Pat)
Johanna (Hannah, Anna) b.1897 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Johanna (Hannah) b.1867 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co.Limerick
John b.1900 - Cork city
John b.1860 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Julia b.1858 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Margaret b.1871 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Margaret (Marge) E. b.1932 - Brooklyn, New York
Mary b.1854 - Knockainy or Galbally, Co. Limerick
Mary Christine
Mary Christina (Girlie) b.1904 - Cork city
Mary Ellen
Maryna
Maureen
Maureen
Michael b.1820 - possibly Galbally or Knocklong, Co. Limerick
Michael
Michael
Michael d.1977 -
Michael (Mick) b.1893 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Michael (Mike) b.1931 - Brooklyn, New York
Michael (Mike) b.1862 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Monica
Nancy d.2008 -
Patrick (Paddy) Joseph b.1907 - Cork city
Richard b.1864 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Richard (Dick) Patrick b.1928 - Brooklyn, New York
Richard (Dick) P. b.1900 - Ardnamoher, Galbally, Co. Limerick
Richard P.
Roisin
Sheila
Thomas (Tom) Frances b.1903 - Cork city

DOVETON

Cynthia

DUIGNAN

Bryan
Eimear
Lisa
Ronan
Thomas (Tommy)

DURKAN

Aine

DUTTON

Mary Ellen

FANNING

Timothy

FITZGIBBON

Sheila m.1953 - Waterford

FREWEN

Jane
Margaret (Peggy) b.1924 - Co. Tipperary
Mary b.1930 - Brooklyn, New York
Richard b.1925 - probably Ireland
Thomas b.1897 - Tipperary, Co. Tipperary
Thomas

FRIEDMAN

Karl

GAAL

Kate Lynn
Nancy Jean
Peter

GERAGHTY

Deirdre
James
James
Mark
Patrick

GORDON

Ella
Hugo
Joseph (Joe)
Maeve

GRADY

Edward John -

HACKER

'unknown'

HALL

Frank
Patricia

HANEY

'unknown'
'unknown'
'unknown'
'unknown'
'unknown'
'unknown'
Mike

HARRINGTON

Eavan
Francis (Frank)
Helen
James (Jim)
James Ernest (Ernie) b.1921 - Kilkenny
Jim
Margaret
Mary
Niamh
Sarah

HARRINGTON-CUTTS

Ruby

HARTERY

Colette

HEYNE

Julius Alan
Margaret
William

HIGGINS

Rita

HOGAN

Ellen Katelyn
Laura
Michael (Mike)

HYLAND

Aoife Claire
Paul

JOURDAN

Lorraine

KADISAK

'unknown'

KANDRAC

Elizabeth

KAUFFMANN

Arthur (Buddy) b.1917 - Bronx, New York
Kathleen
Kim Marie
Thomas

KELLY

Bedina b.1893 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Catherine (Kate) b.1899 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
David b.1855 - Co. Limerick
David b.1905 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1896 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Ellen b.1901 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Johanna (Hannah) b.1895 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Mary Ann b.1897 - Darraghmore, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick

KIELY

Bridget (Bridie) b.1906 - probably Co. Tipperary

KILLEN

Maeve
Michael

KINSELLA

Anthony (Tony)
Clare
Patrick b.1922 - Kilbranish, Bunclody, Co. Wexford
Rita
Stephen

KIRWAN

Fidelma

LAFFEY

Avery
David
David
Diane
Eileen
George
John (Jack) M. b.1930 -
John (Jack)
Theresa

LAWLER

Gillian
Gregg
Mark Houston
Michael Andrew
Robert Houston b.1929 - Rome, New York

LEDYARD

Robert Hubbard

LEE

Lesley

LEMISKI

Valerie Cecilia

LEONARD

Mary Ann b.1863 - Kilworth, Co. Cork

LITTLE

Alexander Noel b.1933 - Birkenhead, Merseyside
Arthur (Art) John
Barbara Winifred b.1932 - Birkenhead, Merseyside
Caroline Elizabeth
Christopher Douglas
Elizabeth Delia b.1932 - Birkenhead, Merseyside
Ellen Cecelia
Fiona Ellen
Harry Douglas b.1907 - Cheshire
Margaret June b.1932 - Birkenhead, Merseyside
Mark Anthony
Mark Christopher
Michael
Michael Matthew b.1940 - St. Albans, Hertfordshire
Naomi Tracy Jane
Sean Michael

LOGAN

Helen

LOGUE

Margaret (Noeline)

LORENZO

Richard

LOUGHNANE

Delia

LUISI

Donna

LYNCH

Ellen (Nellie)
John (Jack) -
Maureen
Sheila

MAHER

Alan

MARTINEZ

Collin
Julio
William

MASON

Sally

MCBRADY

Kiely
Thomas

MCCARTHY

John Joseph (John Joe)

MCCLELLAND

Jane b.1902 - Belfast

MCCOURT

Brian
Michael
Philip

MCDONALD

Aaron
Niall
Robert
Sian

MCGRATH

Angela
Mary

MCMATH

Kaitlyn
Quinton

MEANY

Ellen (Ella) b.1929 - Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary

MEIER

Vincent (Bob) Anthony -

MILLERS

Al

MONTELLO

Louis

MORGAN

Chris
Sam
Sofia

MURDOCH

'unknown'

MURPHY

Catherine (Kate) d.1959 -
Eileen
Mary (Mollie) b.1891 - Cahir, Co. Tipperary

MURRAY

Martin
Virginia

NAGLE

Noreen

NEWTON

Michael

NIENHUIS

Tim

O'BRIEN

Brendan
Denis
Edna
Eugene
Lorcan
Mary
Richard
Rory

O'CONNOR

Brendan
Helen
John
Richard (Dick) b.1919 - Kilbaha, Moyvane, Co. Kerry

O'HALLORAN

Elizabeth Mary

O'HANLON

Denis (Br. Luke)
Denise
Eleanor
Emily
Jack
Joan
John
John (Jack) b.1917 -
John Martin
Liam
Léona
Martin
Maura
Oliver
Patrick (Pat)
Ria
Sean b.1959 -
Sheelagh

O'REGAN

Ann
Christina
John
John Joseph (John Joe)
Mary
William (Willie)

O'SHEA

Maedbh

O'SULLIVAN

'unknown' (twin) b.1928 -
'unknown' (twin) b.1928 -
Alannah
Alice (Leshia) b.1922 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Breda
Brenda
Brian
Carmel
Catherine (Kitty) (Sr. Constance)
Colette
Cuán
Daniel b.1886 - Ballyknockane, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Daniel (Dan) d.2011 -
Daniel (Dan)
Daniel (Dan) b.1889 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
David b.1956 - Waterford
Denis m.1983 -
Denis b.1895 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Dennis
Ellen b.1880 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Ellen b.1887 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Eugene b.1927 - Kilquane, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Eugene b.1893 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Fergus
Fiacre
Gerard
Hannah
Helena
James (Jim) -
James (Jamesy Dan) b.1883 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
James (Jimmy) b.1883 - Ballyknockane, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
James (Jimmy) b.1921 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Jane
Jeremiah (Jerry) m.1957 - Newtown, Victoria, Australia
Johanna (Hannah) b.1885 - Ballyknockane, Mourneabbey, Co . Cork
John
John d.2004 -
John (Jack) b.1890 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Julia b.1901 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Julia (Sr. Aquinas) b.1920 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Julian
Kathleen b.1929 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Kay
Maeve
Margaret
Margaret (Madge) b.1897 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Margaret (Peggy)
Martin
Martin
Mary b.1896 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Mary Ann b.1925 - Queensland
Mary Ann (Sr. Mary Munchin) b.1882 - Ballyknockane, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Mary Ellen (Eileen)
Maura
Maura b.1919 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Maura b.1930 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Michael b.1933 - Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Michael b.1884 - Glynn, Mourneabbey, Co. Cork
Michael b.1930 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Máire b.1931 - Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Nora
Patrick b.1925 - Dunmore, Co. Kilkenny
Patrick (Paddy) m.1965 -
Ryan
Seamus b.1927 - Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Seamus
Sean
Sheila
Sheila
Siobhan b.1932 - Waterford
Stephen
Susan
Zara

PATERSON

Sarah

PAULIN

Brigitte

PETERS

Margaret (Maggie) b.1905 - Clonbeg, Glen of Aherlow, Co. Tipperary

PHELAN

Aisling
Anne
Carol
Dara
Fleachta
Julie
Mary
Orla
Paul
Robert (Bob)

PHILLIPS

Barbara
Brenda
Brian Keith
Donald J. b.1926 - New York
Jeffrey Scott

QUINN

Sarah

QUIRKE

Johanna b.1820 - probably Bottomstown, Knockainey, Co. Limerick

RALPH

Bernadette

REINER

Kevin
Mary
Richard (Dick)

RIBET

Philippe

RIGBY

Pamela

RODGERS

Benjamin Michael
Gerard John
James Francis
Mary-Jane Elizabeth
Matthew Joseph
Maurice Francis b.1926 - Queensland
Mia Alice
Michael Thomas
Patrick James
Patrick Joseph
Simone Clare

ROSIE

Williamina J. b.1911 - Caithness, Scotland

RUOCCO

Georgiene

RYAN

Catherine (Kathleen) b.1896 - Co. Tipperary
Elizabeth (Lilly) Clara b.1904 - Cork city
Helena (Lena) Margaret b.1908 - Cork city
James Christopher b.1900 - Cork city
Joanne
Johanna Mary (Violet, Vi) b.1904 - Cork city
Laurence John b.1910 - Belfast
Matthew b.1868 - Co. Tipperary
Matthew Joseph b.1895 - Co. Tipperary
Michael Anthony
Michael Francis b.1897 - Cork city
Monica Esther M. b.1914 - Belfast
Philip Matthew
Richard Patrick b.1905 - Cork city
Siobhan
Terence
Thomas
Thomas

SEALY

Bridget

SEFLAND

Catherine (Kay) M. m.1953 - Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Brooklyn, New York

SHAW

Josephine (Jo) b.1894 -

SHEAHAN

'unknown'
Dara
Finbarr
Miriam
Norma
Patrick (Paddy)

SHIELD

Erin

SHIELD-PHILLIPS

Isabella

SIEGEL

Brian
Michael
Robert

SLOANE

Darragh
Diarmuid
Emer
Níall
Richard (Kerry) b.1930 - Cork

SMITH

Earl Clarence

SMYTH

Aisling
Bryan
Sally

SMYTHE

Anthony Edward (Edward) b.1898 - Ireland
Edward F.
Edward F. b.1927 - Syracuse, New York
Eileen Clair
Kathleen (Katy)
Kathy M.
Margaret (Peggy) Ann
Mary Kathleen
Stacy

SULLIVAN

Colm
Daniel (Dan) b.1840 - Caheraveelane, Kilshannig; or Glynn, Mourneabbey
Deirdre
James (Big Jim) b.1847 - Caheraveelane, Kilshannig; or Glynn, Mourneabbey
John

SWEENEY

Mary b.1900 - U.S.

TERMINI

Robert

THOMPSON

'unknown'
Andrew
Calvin
Nicole (Nikki)

TREACY

Aimee
Alan
Carol Ann (Carolyn)
Deborah (Debbie)
Kevin
Laura
Mary Frances (Joan) b.1920 - Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary
Patrick b.1915 - Waterford
Sheila b.1923 - Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary
Thomas (Tom)
Thomas Joseph b.1881 - Murgasty, Co. Tipperary
Thomas Noel (Noel) b.1926 - Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary
Tim
Victoria (Vicki)

TSARYK

Sophie

WALDRON

Annie
Jane
Lillian
Mary
Richard
Richie -

WALSH

John

WARD

Desmond
Kieran
Michael

WHITE

Gary

WILLIAMS

Denis C. P.
Harry
Harry Joseph b.1887 - Devonport, Plymouth, Devon
Josephine L. b.1916 - Devonport, Plymouth, Devon

WILLIAMSON

Joey
Joseph


Surname List